Coral Village 001
Situated nearly a 10-minute walk from Tainopark, Coral Village 001 Samana villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Relatively near the property guests will find San Pedro Evangelical Church, while Playa Cayacoa Beach is merely 1.2 km away.
Estacion tu Puerto Plata bus stop is located approximately 10 minutes' walk away, allowing you to discover Samana.
- Local attractions
- Whale Museum of Samana406 km
- Santa Barbara790 km
- Mercado Publico316 km
- Malecon780 km
- Museo de la Ballena411 km
- Mimasa Supermarket y Supermercado144 km
- Medical Center of Cuban Doctor Samana758 km
- Tainopark684 km
- Santana481 km
- Puerto Principe404 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Coral Village 001 villa?
The minimal price of one night in Coral Village 001 villa is $47. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Coral Village 001 villa?
Guests of Coral Village 001 villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does Coral Village 001 villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Coral Village 001 villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Samana include Samana Town Beach ~ Playa Cayacoa and Los Puentes, which are situated 1 and 0.8 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, San Pedro Evangelical Church (1.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.